Staff List

Staff List \ Gisborne Boys' High School

Mathematics

James Fowell

Teacher

James Fowell



John Griffiths

Teacher

John Griffiths



Eric Hannah

Teacher

Eric Hannah



Adam Harford

Head Of Department

Adam Harford



Duane Hihi

Teacher

Duane Hihi



Kerry N-Garrett

Teacher

Kerry N-Garrett



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Julia Kendall

Teacher

Julia Kendall



James Warren

Teacher In Charge

James Warren



Science

Jake Holmes

Teacher

Jake Holmes



Peter Derby

Teacher

Peter Derby



Fraser Grout

Management

Fraser Grout



Darcy Fawcett

Teacher In Charge

Darcy Fawcett



Peter Ray

Management

Peter Ray



Esther Richardson

Teacher

Esther Richardson



Richard Suttor

Teacher In Charge

Richard Suttor



James Van den Broek

Head Of Department

James Van den Broek



Graeme Newlands

Teacher

Graeme Newlands



Tina Dunn

Support Staff

Tina Dunn



Student Support

Sara Evans

Office

Sara Evans



Hamish Arthur

Dean

Hamish Arthur



Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



John Griffiths

Teacher

John Griffiths



Ryan Tapsell

Head Of Department

Ryan Tapsell



James Fowell

Dean

James Fowell



Ma'anaima Ulu

Teacher

Ma'anaima Ulu



Rosie Cairns

Teacher

Rosie Cairns



David Lindup

Teacher In Charge

David Lindup



Support Staff

Ryan Tapsell

Head Of Department

Ryan Tapsell



Ma'anaima Ulu

Teacher

Ma'anaima Ulu



Tina Dunn

Support Staff

Tina Dunn



Debbie Kernohan

Accounts

Debbie Kernohan



Barbara Walsh

Library

Barbara Walsh



Tracey Troon

Office

Tracey Troon



Sara Evans

Office

Sara Evans



Petrina Waite

Office

Petrina Waite



Susie Hood

Accounts

Susie Hood



Wiremu Kaa

Teacher

Wiremu Kaa



Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



Sally Bishop

Support Staff

Sally Bishop



Jason Scott

Technician

Jason Scott



Chick Bridge

Support Staff

Chick Bridge



Graeme Hyde

Property

Graeme Hyde



Peter Simmons

Support Staff

Peter Simmons



Tiki Yates

Management

Tiki Yates



Andrew Randall

Management

Andrew Randall



Michelle Turner

Library

Michelle Turner



Whakairo

Curriculum HOD's-TIC's

Simon Murphy

Head Of Department

Simon Murphy

Extn: 123
021 222 5555

Jamie Swift

Teacher In Charge

Jamie Swift



Craig Callaghan

Teacher

Craig Callaghan



Andrew Donaldson

Teacher In Charge

Andrew Donaldson



Maria Jefferson

Head Of Department

Maria Jefferson



Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



Malcolm Davidson

Teacher In Charge

Malcolm Davidson



Stephen Connell

Teacher In Charge

Stephen Connell



John Griffiths

Teacher

John Griffiths



Fraser Grout

Management

Fraser Grout



Darcy Fawcett

Teacher In Charge

Darcy Fawcett



Cindy Gilbert

Head Of Department

Cindy Gilbert



Eric Hannah

Teacher

Eric Hannah



Gregory Harman

Head Of Department

Gregory Harman



Adam Harford

Head Of Department

Adam Harford



Elizabeth Minogue

Head Of Department

Elizabeth Minogue



Gregory Mackle

Management

Gregory Mackle



Michele Mccarthy

Head Of Department

Michele Mccarthy



Peter Ray

Management

Peter Ray



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Ryan Tapsell

Head Of Department

Ryan Tapsell



Samuel Tanner

Head Of Department

Samuel Tanner



Ada Te Amo

Teacher In Charge

Ada Te Amo



James Warren

Teacher

James Warren



James Van den Broek

Head Of Department

James Van den Broek



Ma'anaima Ulu

Teacher

Ma'anaima Ulu



David Watson

Head Of Department

David Watson



William Yuile

Teacher

William Yuile



Rosie Cairns

Teacher

Rosie Cairns



Administration

Adminstration

Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Fraser Grout

Management

Fraser Grout



Sara Evans

Office

Sara Evans



Peter Ray

Management

Peter Ray



Debbie Kernohan

Management

Debbie Kernohan



Agriculture

Esther Richardson

Teacher

Esther Richardson



Art

David Watson

Head Of Department

David Watson



Brett Summerlee

Teacher

Brett Summerlee



Careers

Maria Jefferson

Head Of Department

Maria Jefferson



Chick Bridge

Support Staff

Chick Bridge



Sally Bishop

Support Staff

Sally Bishop



Louisa Chapman

Support Staff

Louisa Chapman



ESOL

Ma'anaima Ulu

Teacher

Ma'anaima Ulu



Michele Mccarthy

Head Of Department

Michele Mccarthy



English

Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



Stephen Connell

Teacher In Charge

Stephen Connell



Haley Cochrane

Teacher

Haley Cochrane



Andre Du Plooy

Teacher

Andre Du Plooy



James Fowell

Teacher

James Fowell



Elizabeth Minogue

Head Of Department

Elizabeth Minogue



Michele Mccarthy

Head Of Department

Michele Mccarthy



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Ma'anaima Ulu

Teacher

Ma'anaima Ulu



William Yuile

Teacher In Charge

William Yuile



David Lindup

Teacher In Charge

David Lindup



Andrew Turner

Management

Andrew Turner



Angela Preddey

Teacher

Angela Preddey



Film Stage and Technology

Michael Morrissey

Teacher

Michael Morrissey



David Lindup

Teacher In Charge

David Lindup



Dean Thomas

Teacher

Dean Thomas



Film Stage and Television

Michael Morrissey

Teacher

Michael Morrissey



David Lindup

Teacher In Charge

David Lindup



Dean Thomas

Teacher

Dean Thomas



Gateway

Chick Bridge

Support Staff

Chick Bridge



Sally Bishop

Teacher In Charge

Sally Bishop



Humanities

Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Maria Jefferson

Head Of Department

Maria Jefferson



Matthew Mackle

Teacher

Matthew Mackle



Nicholas Chapman

Teacher

Nicholas Chapman



James Fowell

Teacher

James Fowell



Cindy Gilbert

Dean

Cindy Gilbert



Neri Manuel

Teacher

Neri Manuel



Ada Te Amo

Teacher

Ada Te Amo



John Thomas

Teacher

John Thomas



Hamish Arthur

Teacher

Hamish Arthur



Rosie Cairns

Teacher

Rosie Cairns



ICT

Malcolm Davidson

Head Of Department

Malcolm Davidson



Jason Scott

Technician

Jason Scott



Languages

Languages - French

Library

Barbara Walsh

Library

Barbara Walsh



Maori Studies - Tikanga-Te Reo-Whakairo

Kahurangi Falaoa

Dean

Kahurangi Falaoa



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Ryan Tapsell

Dean

Ryan Tapsell



David Watson

Head Of Department

David Watson



Dayne Hollis

Teacher

Dayne Hollis



Paora Teka

Teacher

Paora Teka



Wiremu Kaa

Teacher

Wiremu Kaa



Wi Matahiki

Teacher

Wi Matahiki



Music

David Lindup

Teacher In Charge

David Lindup



Wi Matahiki

Teacher

Wi Matahiki



Physical Education

Paul Jefferson

Teacher

Paul Jefferson



Mark Jefferson

Teacher

Mark Jefferson



Simon Murphy

Head Of Department

Simon Murphy

Extn: 123
021 222 5555

Jamie Swift

Teacher

Jamie Swift



Matthew Mackle

Teacher

Matthew Mackle



Andrew Donaldson

Head Of Department

Andrew Donaldson



Professional Learning - Teaching Staff

Paul Jefferson

Teacher

Paul Jefferson



Mark Jefferson

Teacher

Mark Jefferson



Simon Murphy

Head Of Department

Simon Murphy

Extn: 123
021 222 5555

Jamie Swift

Teacher

Jamie Swift



Andrew Donaldson

Head Of Department

Andrew Donaldson



Matthew Mackle

Teacher

Matthew Mackle



Jake Holmes

Teacher

Jake Holmes



Maria Jefferson

Head Of Department

Maria Jefferson



Nicholas Chapman

Teacher

Nicholas Chapman



Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



Haley Cochrane

Teacher

Haley Cochrane



Malcolm Davidson

Head Of Department

Malcolm Davidson



Stephen Connell

Head Of Department

Stephen Connell



Peter Derby

Teacher

Peter Derby



Andre Du Plooy

Teacher

Andre Du Plooy



Kahurangi Falaoa

Dean

Kahurangi Falaoa



James Fowell

Teacher

James Fowell



John Griffiths

Teacher

John Griffiths



Fraser Grout

Management

Fraser Grout



Darcy Fawcett

Head Of Department

Darcy Fawcett



Cindy Gilbert

Dean

Cindy Gilbert



Eric Hannah

Teacher

Eric Hannah



Gregory Harman

Head Of Department

Gregory Harman



Adam Harford

Head Of Department

Adam Harford



Duane Hihi

Teacher

Duane Hihi



Elizabeth Minogue

Head Of Department

Elizabeth Minogue



Michele Mccarthy

Head Of Department

Michele Mccarthy



Allan McNabb

Teacher

Allan McNabb



Neri Manuel

Teacher

Neri Manuel



Peter Ray

Management

Peter Ray



Esther Richardson

Teacher

Esther Richardson



Michael Morrissey

Teacher

Michael Morrissey



Te Rarua Morrell

Head Of Department

Te Rarua Morrell



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Dean Thomas

Teacher

Dean Thomas



Ryan Tapsell

Dean

Ryan Tapsell



Samuel Tanner

Head Of Department

Samuel Tanner



Ada Te Amo

Teacher

Ada Te Amo



Richard Suttor

Head Of Department

Richard Suttor



James Warren

Teacher

James Warren



James Van den Broek

Head Of Department

James Van den Broek



Ma'anaima Ulu

Teacher

Ma'anaima Ulu



David Watson

Head Of Department

David Watson



Peter Varey

Head Of Department

Peter Varey



Rosie Cairns

Teacher

Rosie Cairns



Wi Matahiki

Teacher

Wi Matahiki



Dayne Hollis

Teacher

Dayne Hollis



Julia Kendall

Teacher

Julia Kendall



David Lindup

Teacher In Charge

David Lindup



Property

Reading

Rosie Cairns

Teacher

Rosie Cairns



Senior Leadership - Management

Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



Fraser Grout

Management

Fraser Grout



Peter Ray

Management

Peter Ray



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Senior Leadership - Operational

Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



Fraser Grout

Management

Fraser Grout



Peter Ray

Management

Peter Ray



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Te Kotahitanga

Maria Jefferson

Head Of Department

Maria Jefferson



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Ada Te Amo

Teacher

Ada Te Amo



Karryn Heaps

Support Staff

Karryn Heaps



Rosie Cairns

Teacher

Rosie Cairns



Haley Cochrane

Teacher

Haley Cochrane



Teaching Staff

Paul Jefferson

Teacher

Paul Jefferson



Hamish Arthur

Teacher

Hamish Arthur



Mark Jefferson

Teacher

Mark Jefferson



Simon Murphy

Head Of Department

Simon Murphy

Extn: 123
021 222 5555

Jamie Swift

Teacher

Jamie Swift



Andrew Donaldson

Head Of Department

Andrew Donaldson



Matthew Mackle

Teacher

Matthew Mackle



Jake Holmes

Teacher

Jake Holmes



Maria Jefferson

Head Of Department

Maria Jefferson



Nicholas Chapman

Teacher

Nicholas Chapman



Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



Haley Cochrane

Teacher

Haley Cochrane



Malcolm Davidson

Head Of Department

Malcolm Davidson



Stephen Connell

Head Of Department

Stephen Connell



Peter Derby

Teacher

Peter Derby



Andre Du Plooy

Teacher

Andre Du Plooy



Kahurangi Falaoa

Dean

Kahurangi Falaoa



James Fowell

Teacher

James Fowell



John Griffiths

Teacher

John Griffiths



Fraser Grout

Management

Fraser Grout



Darcy Fawcett

Head Of Department

Darcy Fawcett



Cindy Gilbert

Dean

Cindy Gilbert



Eric Hannah

Teacher

Eric Hannah



Gregory Harman

Head Of Department

Gregory Harman



Adam Harford

Head Of Department

Adam Harford



Duane Hihi

Teacher

Duane Hihi



Elizabeth Minogue

Head Of Department

Elizabeth Minogue



Michele Mccarthy

Head Of Department

Michele Mccarthy



Allan McNabb

Teacher

Allan McNabb



Neri Manuel

Teacher

Neri Manuel



Peter Ray

Management

Peter Ray



Kerry N-Garrett

Dean

Kerry N-Garrett



Esther Richardson

Teacher

Esther Richardson



Michael Morrissey

Teacher

Michael Morrissey



Te Rarua Morrell

Head Of Department

Te Rarua Morrell



Christine Swann

Management

Christine Swann



Dean Thomas

Teacher

Dean Thomas



Ryan Tapsell

Dean

Ryan Tapsell



Samuel Tanner

Head Of Department

Samuel Tanner



Ada Te Amo

Teacher

Ada Te Amo



John Thomas

Teacher

John Thomas



Richard Suttor

Head Of Department

Richard Suttor



James Warren

Teacher

James Warren



James Van den Broek

Head Of Department

James Van den Broek



Ma'anaima Ulu

Teacher

Ma'anaima Ulu



David Watson

Head Of Department

David Watson



Peter Varey

Head Of Department

Peter Varey



William Yuile

Teacher

William Yuile



Rosie Cairns

Teacher

Rosie Cairns



Wi Matahiki

Teacher

Wi Matahiki



Dayne Hollis

Teacher

Dayne Hollis



Angela Preddey

Teacher

Angela Preddey



Robin Beale

Teacher

Robin Beale



Graeme Newlands

Teacher

Graeme Newlands



Steve Browne

Teacher

Steve Browne



Brett Summerlee

Teacher

Brett Summerlee



Julia Kendall

Teacher

Julia Kendall



Tim Willis

Teacher

Tim Willis



Andrew Turner

Management

Andrew Turner



David Lindup

Teacher In Charge

David Lindup



Technology

Malcolm Davidson

Head Of Department

Malcolm Davidson



Gregory Harman

Head Of Department

Gregory Harman



Allan McNabb

Teacher

Allan McNabb



Dean Thomas

Teacher

Dean Thomas



Michael Morrissey

Teacher

Michael Morrissey



Samuel Tanner

Head Of Department

Samuel Tanner



Tim Willis

Teacher

Tim Willis



Trades

Sally Bishop

Teacher In Charge

Sally Bishop



Tu Tane

Paul Jefferson

Teacher

Paul Jefferson



Mark Jefferson

Teacher

Mark Jefferson



Jamie Swift

Teacher

Jamie Swift



Simon Murphy

Head Of Department

Simon Murphy

Extn: 123
021 222 5555

Andrew Donaldson

Head Of Department

Andrew Donaldson



Matthew Mackle

Teacher

Matthew Mackle



Tom Cairns

Management

Tom Cairns



Languages French

Technology - ICT

Malcolm Davidson

Teacher

Malcolm Davidson



Gregory Harman

Teacher

Gregory Harman



Allan McNabb

Teacher

Allan McNabb



Dean Thomas

Teacher

Dean Thomas



Samuel Tanner

Head Of Department

Samuel Tanner



Michael Morrissey

Teacher

Michael Morrissey



Tim Willis

Teacher

Tim Willis



Careers - Gateway - Trades

Maria Jefferson

Teacher

Maria Jefferson



Sally Bishop

Support Staff

Sally Bishop



Chick Bridge

Support Staff

Chick Bridge



Louisa Chapman

Support Staff

Louisa Chapman



Music - Film Stage and Technology

Dean Thomas

Teacher

Dean Thomas



David Lindup

Teacher

David Lindup